Individuals engaged in drug trafficking were detained in the Nasimi district
Ten persons involved in the illegal drug trafficking were arrested in the capital during the course of the last several days' operations conducted by the officers of Nasimi District Police Department. From those individuals, about 5 kg of heroin, opium, and psychotropic methadone pills were discovered
• 06.05.2024
Measures against the sale of cutting-piercing tools, which are classified as cold weapons, were maintained in Surakhani and other parts of the capital, and 361 cutting tools were discovered in the facilities
Officers from the Surakhani District Police Department discovered and removed 162 cutting-piercing equipment meant for sale from 5 objects during searches conducted yesterday in Amirjan, Bulbula, Garachukhur, and other localities
• 01.05.2024
Fraudster who received “deposit” from many citizens by posting fake information on advertisement sites arrested.
The police received numerous complaints about fraudulent “deposit” seizure of various amounts of money from citizens by publishing false information on advertising sites