New administrative buildings have been commissioned
On December 24, the service building of the Ministry of Internal Affairs in Nardaran settlement of Sabunchu district and the new corps of the Special Rapid Police Unit were commissioned.
The Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Colonel-General Vilayat Eyvazov attended both events.
The Minister praised the works done, expressed satisfaction with the conditions created for the personal staff to work more effectively, and gave specific tasks and recommendations. He noted that works are underway to improve the material and technical base of internal affairs bodies, the working conditions of employees. The commissioning of the new administrative buildings is another visual manifestation of the state’s care for the personal staff.
The Minister V.Eyvazov thanked the state President, Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev for the high attention and care provided to the servicemen and employees of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and assured him that the personal staff of the internal affairs bodies will justify the state care and high confidence provided by their faithful service to their people and Homeland.