Main Police Department of Baku city
Another 53 participants of the Patriotic War were recruited in the police authorities
On June 1, the Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Colonel-General Vilayat Eyvazov held next queue inspection of young people wishing to serve in the ranks of ordinary and junior staff in the city and regional police authorities of the republic.
The Minister took an interest in the appearance, condition of physical preparation, general level of knowledge and outlook of each young person.
According to the announcement in the mass media, including on the official website of the Ministry of Internal Affairs and on social networks, 193 people who were better prepared than the young people who applied to the Ministry online were admitted to the next stage of the selection process in the queue inspection, and 53 of them were participants of the Patriotic War.
Speaking in front of the youth, the Minister Vilayat Eyvazov stressed that the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev played a great role in the comprehensive development of our country, our youth - in the Patriotic War, and they contributed to the overall development of our country. He wished success to the young people who will be recruited to the internal affairs bodies and gave his recommendations.