The gang of thieves was detained
As a result of the operation carried out by the Criminal Investigations Department of the Surakhani district Police Department and the 31st Police Unit, three people were detained who at different times committed thefts from houses in the district. During the operation, the residents of the capital Ramin Gojayev, Jabrail Abdullayev, and Aishan Ismayilova were detained. It turned out that they stole from more than 60 houses in the Surakhani district, mainly household items, mobile phones, and other equipment.
The materials collected on the facts in the 31st Police Unit were sent to the Investigative Division of the Surakhani DPD. The required investigative and operational-search activities are continuing. There is a good chance that the gang members committed other similar crimes in the capital. If other citizens have become victims of their actions, they can report it to the territorial police departments, divisions, and units, as well as calling to the call center of the Ministry of Internal Affairs "102".