The young people wanting to serve in the police bodies were inspected
On June 25, Minister of Internal Affairs, Colonel General Vilayat Eyvazov, inspected the young people wanting to be in vacant positions of private and younger commanding structure in the city and district police bodies of the republic and Separate Rapid Police Unit.
The Minister reviewed each young person's physical appearance, physical training conditions, general knowledge, and background individually.
In accordance with prior announcements in the media, including official web site of the Ministry and social network pages, 203 people, who were more prepared than the applicants who applied to the Ministry online, were admitted to the next stage of the qualifying round.
Be noted that 33 of them were the youth participating in the fights for the liberating our occupied lands, including 5 of them were the martyrs’ family members.
Addressing the youth, Minister V. Eyvazov reminded that President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Mr. Ilham Aliyev emphasized that they played an important role in the comprehensive development of our country, as well as in the 44-day Patriotic War; their work in the different areas successfully and contribute to the general development of our country. He wished good lucks to the youth to serve in the bodies of internal affairs by successfully passing from other stages of qualifying round and made his recommendations to them.