The young people wanting to serve in the police bodies were inspected
On April 23, Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Colonel General Vilayat Eyvazov, inspected the young people wanting to be in vacant positions of a police officer of the post-patrol service, Rapid Police Regiment and Public Security Department vacant in the city and district police bodies of the republic.
In accordance with prior announcements in the media, including official web site of the Ministry and social network pages, 212 people, who were more prepared than the applicants who applied to the Ministry online, were admitted to the next stage of the selection stage; 36 of them are participants of the glorious Patriotic War.
Addressing the youth, Colonel-General V. Eyvazov stressed that progressive youth policy conducted in our country under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mr. Ilham Aliyev not only created conditions for the development of the young generation, the realization of their knowledge and skills, but also nurtured them in a patriotic spirit. He recommended the youths to be served always to hold police name and honor high, to improve their knowledge and skills, backgrounds, experiences, work hard on themselves, make their worthy contribution to ensuring citizen satisfaction.