During the event, the Head of Human Resources of the Main Police Department of Baku city, police colonel Elchin Asadov brought to the attention of the candidates that 32 persons were invited to Main Department to participate in the draw procedure, and in the current level, only 13 of them will be appointed.
Highlighting the arrangement of draw procedure, allowing the remaining candidates to take relevant posts in the following level, the Head of Human Resources declared list of vacancies and candidates.
Afterwards, candidates for the posts of private and junior command staff received special envelopes in which such posts have been mentioned.
In the end, police colonel Elchin Asadov congratulated them on occupying the posts of private and junior command staff, wished them good luck in their difficult and honourable services, and recommended them to honour the name and glory of police, and remain faithful to homeland, people and duty.
We would like to remind that the draw procedure initiated for vacancies by the Minister of Internal Affairs, colonel general Ramil Usubov in the Special Riot Police Regiment on April 23, is held over the candidates in connection with admission to the service for vacancies of private and junior command staff in the internal affairs bodies over capital city.